top of page
BULGARY - ANNE SA MGA KORUP KAHIT ‘DI NA SALAPI, ‘YUNG KATINUAN N’YO NA LANG ANG IBALIK-IG

‘Di na bloated… MUKHA NI KRIS, BUMALIK NA SA DATI

  • Writer: BULGAR
    BULGAR
  • 2 hours ago
  • 3 min read

ni Julie Bonifacio @Winner | September 5, 2026



WINNER - MUKHA NI KRIS, BUMALIK NA SA DATI-IG _jacksalvador

Photo: IG _jacksalvador



Humupa na ang manas sa mukha ni Kris Aquino. Hindi na bloated ang face niya base sa latest picture na naka-upload online.


Ishinare ng road manager (RM) ng anak ni Kris na si Bimby na si Jack Salvador ang picture niya kasama ang mag-ina sa Instagram (IG). Makikita na nakaupo si Kris sa isang sofa bed at nakasuot ng kulay orange na robe habang busy sa pagbabasa sa kanyang cellphone.


Ayon kay Jack, “Queen Glow! (crown emoji). Love, love, love! (heart emoji).”

Maraming natuwa sa pagbuti ng mukha ni Kris. Unti-unti na raw na bumabalik ang dating mukha nito during her heydays as a TV host.

Sey ng mga netizens…


“OMG! Ang ganda ni madam @krisaquino Love, love, love.”

“She looks so good.”


““Happy to see you, idol Kris, getting well now... God bless (praying & heart emoji).”

“Gorgeous.”


Harinawang magtuluy-tuloy na ang pag-impis ng mukha ni Kris.





Frankie, todo-papuri sa kapatid…

KC, DEDMA, ‘DI BINATI SI MIEL SA B-DAY



MALA-TRIBUTE ang birthday greeting ni Frankie Pangilinan sa kanyang younger sister na si Miel Pangilinan. 


Miel has just turned 22 yesterday. Idinaan ni Frankie ang pagbati sa Instagram (IG), kung saan ibinuking pa niya ang mga sikreto ng kanyang younger sister.

Sa bungad ng caption ay inamin ni Frankie na nahihirapan siya sa pagsulat ng mensahe niya para kay Miel.


Paglalahad niya, “Dearest, Yeyepot. This was a very difficult message to write. You are now farther away from me (mostly geographically) than you have ever been for the whole of our lives together on this earth as an atom-arrangement of sisters, and twenty-two, for me, was not a hard age, but a complicated one. Who cares? 


“You are carrying it far better than I did, and with certainly far more awareness over your ownership of your life (which some people do not learn for entire lifetimes.) This is my long way of saying—‘I miss you.’


“You are stronger than you tell yourself and need you to know that. More importantly, there are few cool people who continue to pique my interest as well as summon my love, and you are the coolest person I know, full stop. Please remember you are loved; if not by Austin Butler, then by your sister who doesn’t exactly know how to be worthy of a life that isn’t spent right by you, 24/7.”


Sa bandang huli ng caption ay inilatag ni Frankie ang ilang mga bagay tungkol kay Miel na hindi alam ng iba.


Tulad na lang daw ng pagiging “Funniest person in every room she finds herself in,” ayon kay Frankie. 


Si Miel lang din daw ang tanging nakakapagpatawa sa kanya.

Pagbubunyag pa ni Frankie, “Yellie is whip-smart in ways even she refuses to believe, and is the only objective voice I am able to entertain when things get particularly sour for me in the head.


“Yellie knows exactly how to hold a boundary, or several, without making you feel bad (something I still struggle to really learn from her).


“Yellie sings especially well when it is 2 AM and she thinks no one is listening (but she is a spectacular singer all the time).


“Yellie can do a variety of pitch-perfect impressions.

“I have always been jealous of Yellie’s beauty marks.


“Yellie sees the world in a hyper-specific and very unique way that begs repeating or somehow distributing, and yet can never be adequately replicated by anybody, much less a messenger.


“You are fire and light and all things shiny for everybody who meets you. Please remember that always. I love, love, love you!”


In-acknowledge naman ni Miel ang pagbati sa kanya ng ate niya.

“Love you, babtpbtpbfp,” sabi ni Miel (as is).


Just wondering, walang pagbati kay Miel mula sa isa pa niyang sister na si KC Concepcion. Hindi rin namin nakita kung kahit like ay nag-react si KC sa pa-birthday post ni Frankie.


Hmmm... hindi ba okay ang Cuneta sisters?

Comments


Disclaimer : The views and opinions expressed on this website or any comments found on any articles herein, are those of the authors or columnists alike, and do not necessarily reflect nor represent the views and opinions of the owner, the company, the management and the website.

RECOMMENDED
bottom of page